Need Advice? Call Mon - Fri 9am - 4pm 01525 552035

0 item (0)

Privacy Policy

Our company is committed to to the highest privacy standards. This policy describes what personal information we collect and why we do so. All information is stored securely, collected lawfully and in accordance with the new GDPR regulations. The information you provide us is necessary for the purpose of processing and delivering your order.

What do we collect and how we use it.

We process the following information when you place an order

Your Name
Email address
Address
Phone Number
Recipient’s name (if provided)
Recipient’s address (if provided)
Recipient’s phone number (if provided)

This information is required to process your order. You can also choose to opt-in to our emailing list when ordering. If so you may receive news of new products and special offers from us from time to time. We never pass this information to any other company for any marketing purposes.

Please note we do not store or process any credit card details. All payments through our site are processed by a secure payment gateway, PayPal or SagePay, we your personal information above at the payment stage to them so they can verify your payment. Our website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt for the transfer of information between all pages.

We process the following personal information when you contact us using a form or the ask a question tab in a product

Your Name
Email address
Phone Number

This information is used to respond to your enquiry. Our entire website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt for the transfer of information between all pages.

Your consent for processing personal data

For any orders that you make using our website we require the above personal information to process it. Without collecting this data during checkout, we won't be able to fulfil your order and comply with our legal obligations.

Email marketing such as newsletter subscriptions and special offers are optional and you will need to opt-in. As part of your order we will ask if you wish to opt-in. If you do decide to opt-in any newsletters or offers you receive from us will have an unsubscribe link at the bottom. You will only receive emails from us and we will never pass this information on to any other company for marketing purposes.

What are your rights under the data protection law?

If you create an online account on this website you have the right to view and delete all the associated data it contains at anytime. Simply contact us by email and we will delete all information held on this website. Please note this is not reversible and information will be lost. You can re-register a new account at any time but historical information will not be available.

Do we share your personal information with any other organisation?

We never have and never will sell or rent your personal information to any other organisation for any reason. This includes sharing your information with any third parties for marketing purposes.

Third-party service providers, such as payment gateways such as PayPal, Sage Pay will have their own privacy policies in respect to how your information that we are required to provide them for your purchase-related transactions is used. For providers such as these, we recommend that you should read their privacy policies to understand how your personal information is handled by them.

This website uses Google Analytics, this is to help us learn anonymously about whom or how visits interact with pages on our website. This does not collect any personal identifiable information about you.

How long we keep your personal data?

Your information is kept for as long as reasonably necessary for us to provide the products and services to you and to also maintain our records to satisfy tax and other legal requirements. Your personal data will be kept securely or deleted upon request.

Cookies, what are they used for?

This website uses standard cookies that do not collect any personal information about you. Our website runs on the largest platform in the world, it requires these cookies (a small file that can be stored on your computer’s hard drive) without them you would not be able to place an order. An example is keeping track of what is in your basket while browsing the website. To fully understand them and how to delete them, please visit ico.org.uk.

Some cookies on this site are essential for the online ordering process; you would not be able to place an order without them. Other cookies are used for understanding how customers interact with our website, such as pages visited, length of time on site. They do not collect any personal data and you can not be identified from this information.

By browsing and using this site you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy in its entirety. If you do not consent you must disable your Cookies and no longer use this site.

Details of the Cookies we use.

Essential site cookies. These are site-wide and are used for online shopping functionality, without them you will not be able to make a purchase online. An example is keeping track of what is in your basket while browsing the website.

Google Analytics. These collect information anonymously about how people interact with websites, such as page visited, where visitors have come from. No personal information is collected.

Security.

This site has security measures in place such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt for the transfer of information between all pages. These measures are to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. All data is protected using the most advanced methods available from our suppliers. We do not store any financial information such as credit card data.

Links to other websites.

This site may contain links to other sites such as suppliers or informational sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.